Welcome Guest! Be sure you know and follow the Phorum Rules before posting. Thank you and Enjoy! (January 12, 2025) x

Thread Closed

Airline console
#1

    I just bought this Airline console. It has 12 tubes with an 82 rectifier. I can't find a model number , although I have not pulled the chassis yet.
Hopefully someone can tell me what model it is.
I found out that it is model 62-89.
 Dan in Calgary


Attached Files Image(s)
                   

   Living in Calgary Alberta


Messages In This Thread
Airline console - by Dan Walker - 06-15-2016, 12:39 AM
RE: Airline console - by palegreenthumb - 06-18-2016, 03:00 AM
RE: Airline console - by KCMike - 06-18-2016, 08:04 AM
RE: Airline console - by Jayce - 06-23-2016, 12:07 AM
RE: Airline console - by VntgRads - 06-23-2016, 11:35 AM
RE: Airline console - by leftwing25 - 06-23-2016, 11:51 AM
RE: Airline console - by Jayce - 06-23-2016, 07:57 PM
RE: Airline console - by Arran - 06-23-2016, 11:51 PM
RE: Airline console - by Dan Walker - 06-23-2016, 10:16 PM
RE: Airline console - by Arran - 06-23-2016, 11:58 PM
RE: Airline console - by VntgRads - 06-23-2016, 11:17 PM
RE: Airline console - by palegreenthumb - 06-24-2016, 03:19 AM
RE: Airline console - by PhilcoMike - 06-24-2016, 03:46 PM
RE: Airline console - by Arran - 06-25-2016, 03:45 AM
RE: Airline console - by Jayce - 06-24-2016, 07:54 PM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
[-]
Recent Posts
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello Roy, here is this one sincerely Richardradiorich — 12:45 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, Had grabbed it already but thank you just the same.  I find myself wanting to find some way to block out the...glyphmon — 12:03 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello roy, here is a link to the schematic . Sincerely Richardradiorich — 11:54 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, The Silvertone 2014 also is a transformerless set, so I am incorporating a 1:1 600 ohm audio isolation transfo...glyphmon — 11:37 PM
Preliminary work on wife's Silvertone 2014
Did an alignment today which was interesting.  IF alignment went great, almost all was already spot-on.  Adjusting on th...glyphmon — 11:35 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
The main problem with adding a Bluetooth input is that this set lacks a traditional power transformer to isolate it from...radiorich — 11:19 PM
54C Cabinet Refinish
I started stripping this cabinet before it got super chilly out because I knew I wasn't going to be able to work on ...glyphmon — 11:18 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
While I'm waiting to wrap up the final steps on my wife's Silvertone 2014, I started disassembly on the next project.  O...glyphmon — 11:07 PM
Preliminary work on wife's Silvertone 2014
Hello roy, that great news glad it worked out for you !! Sincerely Richardradiorich — 10:50 PM
Preliminary work on wife's Silvertone 2014
Safety caps arrived today.  Soldered one in and had a successful first power-up.  No magic smoke escaped and it tunes in...glyphmon — 09:53 PM

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently 1696 online users. [Complete List]
» 1 Member(s) | 1695 Guest(s)
Avatar

>