Welcome Guest! Be sure you know and follow the Phorum Rules before posting. Thank you and Enjoy! (January 12, 2025) x

Thread Closed

Beverage antenna
#15

Find the antenna in this shot......

https://twitter.com/LA7GIA/status/837967206134710272


PAul

Tubetalk1


Messages In This Thread
Beverage antenna - by jcassity - 11-28-2017, 04:40 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by EdHolland - 11-28-2017, 05:05 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by Paul Philco322 - 11-28-2017, 09:29 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by jcassity - 11-29-2017, 10:47 AM
RE: Beverage antenna - by EdHolland - 11-29-2017, 11:42 AM
RE: Beverage antenna - by EdHolland - 11-29-2017, 11:43 AM
RE: Beverage antenna - by jcassity - 11-29-2017, 02:15 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by jcassity - 11-29-2017, 02:17 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by EdHolland - 11-29-2017, 02:53 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by David - 11-29-2017, 08:31 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by jcassity - 11-30-2017, 12:03 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by EdHolland - 11-30-2017, 01:28 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by jcassity - 11-30-2017, 05:52 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by EdHolland - 11-30-2017, 06:11 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by Paul Philco322 - 11-30-2017, 09:43 PM
RE: Beverage antenna - by Kenneth F. Besso Jr. - 12-01-2017, 06:18 PM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
[-]
Recent Posts
Philco P45-6365 Universal Transformer Instruction Manual
Can anyone guide me to where this may be found?GRG — 03:00 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
I don't think that I have encountered a 12Z3 before, curious how it uses one of those but includes a #43, which is a 25 ...Arran — 02:17 PM
HiFi (Chifi) tube amp build - but my own design.
It's the other forum. I'm also in DIY, but mostly read there. Honestly, I kinda jumped into this without much thought to...TV MAN — 10:43 AM
Philco 71 Code 125
Hello,  I am in need of a schematic for this radio. Mine has the three separate circular tube shields and a shadow me...dconant — 08:06 AM
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
And life just keeps getting more complicated.dconant — 07:57 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello Roy, here is this one sincerely Richardradiorich — 12:45 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, Had grabbed it already but thank you just the same.  I find myself wanting to find some way to block out the...glyphmon — 12:03 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello roy, here is a link to the schematic . Sincerely Richardradiorich — 11:54 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, The Silvertone 2014 also is a transformerless set, so I am incorporating a 1:1 600 ohm audio isolation transfo...glyphmon — 11:37 PM
Preliminary work on wife's Silvertone 2014
Did an alignment today which was interesting.  IF alignment went great, almost all was already spot-on.  Adjusting on th...glyphmon — 11:35 PM

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently 1924 online users. [Complete List]
» 1 Member(s) | 1923 Guest(s)
Avatar

>