Welcome Guest! Be sure you know and follow the Phorum Rules before posting. Thank you and Enjoy! (January 12, 2025) x

Thread Closed

4 position tone control 90X
#8

I might have a 4 position switch in a box of bits I bought for my 16X restoration. Let me look and see if it matches.

I don't hold with furniture that talks.


Messages In This Thread
4 position tone control 90X - by patrician56 - 01-21-2018, 12:11 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by morzh - 01-22-2018, 09:25 AM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by patrician56 - 01-22-2018, 10:57 AM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by Radioroslyn - 01-22-2018, 11:52 AM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by patrician56 - 01-22-2018, 10:18 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by Arran - 01-23-2018, 01:26 AM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by Phlogiston - 01-23-2018, 12:35 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by EdHolland - 01-23-2018, 01:28 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by patrician56 - 01-23-2018, 03:57 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by patrician56 - 01-23-2018, 04:02 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by patrician56 - 01-23-2018, 04:04 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by EdHolland - 01-26-2018, 03:03 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by Arran - 01-27-2018, 12:53 AM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by patrician56 - 01-28-2018, 09:19 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by EdHolland - 01-28-2018, 09:25 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by patrician56 - 01-28-2018, 09:33 PM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by EdHolland - 01-29-2018, 12:12 AM
RE: 4 position tone control 90X - by patrician56 - 01-29-2018, 10:05 AM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
[-]
Recent Posts
Philco 71 Code 125
Hello,  I am in need of a schematic for this radio. Mine has the three separate circular tube shields and a shadow me...dconant — 08:06 AM
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
And life just keeps getting more complicated.dconant — 07:57 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello Roy, here is this one sincerely Richardradiorich — 12:45 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, Had grabbed it already but thank you just the same.  I find myself wanting to find some way to block out the...glyphmon — 12:03 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello roy, here is a link to the schematic . Sincerely Richardradiorich — 11:54 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, The Silvertone 2014 also is a transformerless set, so I am incorporating a 1:1 600 ohm audio isolation transfo...glyphmon — 11:37 PM
Preliminary work on wife's Silvertone 2014
Did an alignment today which was interesting.  IF alignment went great, almost all was already spot-on.  Adjusting on th...glyphmon — 11:35 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
The main problem with adding a Bluetooth input is that this set lacks a traditional power transformer to isolate it from...radiorich — 11:19 PM
54C Cabinet Refinish
I started stripping this cabinet before it got super chilly out because I knew I wasn't going to be able to work on ...glyphmon — 11:18 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
While I'm waiting to wrap up the final steps on my wife's Silvertone 2014, I started disassembly on the next project.  O...glyphmon — 11:07 PM

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently no members online.

>