Welcome Guest! Be sure you know and follow the Phorum Rules before posting. Thank you and Enjoy! (January 12, 2025) x

Thread Closed

Nathan's 37-690X
#38

Thanks very much Terry!


Messages In This Thread
Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-18-2018, 02:14 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690 - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-18-2018, 02:30 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690 - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-18-2018, 02:40 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690 - by Kenradio - 08-18-2018, 04:02 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690 - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-18-2018, 08:54 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690 - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-18-2018, 09:03 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690 - by morzh - 08-18-2018, 10:00 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690 - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-19-2018, 01:02 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690 - by Arran - 08-19-2018, 01:52 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by klondike98 - 08-21-2018, 11:39 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-21-2018, 10:09 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-21-2018, 10:52 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-22-2018, 08:09 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-22-2018, 09:17 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Ron Ramirez - 08-22-2018, 09:31 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-22-2018, 11:30 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Radioroslyn - 08-22-2018, 11:31 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-22-2018, 11:33 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-23-2018, 12:12 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-23-2018, 12:30 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by morzh - 08-23-2018, 08:08 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 08-25-2018, 11:25 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Arran - 08-26-2018, 12:33 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Ron Ramirez - 08-26-2018, 07:59 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 09-08-2018, 09:10 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by klondike98 - 09-08-2018, 11:00 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by GarySP - 09-08-2018, 11:40 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 09-09-2018, 11:42 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 09-09-2018, 11:56 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 09-09-2018, 04:43 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 09-12-2018, 09:52 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by morzh - 09-12-2018, 10:35 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by thirtiesradio - 09-13-2018, 01:32 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 09-13-2018, 10:01 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by morzh - 09-13-2018, 10:37 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 09-13-2018, 10:53 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Radioroslyn - 09-13-2018, 11:16 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 09-13-2018, 11:33 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 09-23-2018, 09:20 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by Nathan Slingerland - 10-06-2018, 09:28 PM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by klondike98 - 10-07-2018, 10:02 AM
RE: Nathan's 37-690X - by morzh - 10-07-2018, 01:37 PM



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
[-]
Recent Posts
Philco 71 Code 125
Hello,  I am in need of a schematic for this radio. Mine has the three separate circular tube shields and a shadow me...dconant — 08:06 AM
Stromberg Carlson 1500 Squeal
And life just keeps getting more complicated.dconant — 07:57 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello Roy, here is this one sincerely Richardradiorich — 12:45 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, Had grabbed it already but thank you just the same.  I find myself wanting to find some way to block out the...glyphmon — 12:03 AM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Hello roy, here is a link to the schematic . Sincerely Richardradiorich — 11:54 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
Richard, The Silvertone 2014 also is a transformerless set, so I am incorporating a 1:1 600 ohm audio isolation transfo...glyphmon — 11:37 PM
Preliminary work on wife's Silvertone 2014
Did an alignment today which was interesting.  IF alignment went great, almost all was already spot-on.  Adjusting on th...glyphmon — 11:35 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
The main problem with adding a Bluetooth input is that this set lacks a traditional power transformer to isolate it from...radiorich — 11:19 PM
54C Cabinet Refinish
I started stripping this cabinet before it got super chilly out because I knew I wasn't going to be able to work on ...glyphmon — 11:18 PM
54C Complete Teardown/Rebuild
While I'm waiting to wrap up the final steps on my wife's Silvertone 2014, I started disassembly on the next project.  O...glyphmon — 11:07 PM

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently 3093 online users. [Complete List]
» 3 Member(s) | 3090 Guest(s)
AvatarAvatarAvatar

>